Home     Curriculum & Evaluation Criteria    Syllabus  Detailed Syllabus   Staff 

STAFF MEMBERS



                PRT                        TGT                         PGT                         Administrative staff

Name
Designation
Qualifications
  Mr.L.V.Sehgal   Principal   BSc.(Chem.,Phy,Maths),MSc.(Phy.),M.Ed.
  Mrs.Geeta Gangwani   Vice Principal   BSc.(Chem.),MSc.(Chem.),B.Ed.
  Mrs.Meena Malhotra   Headmistress(GRH Marg)   B.Sc,M.Sc(Botany),B.Ed.
  Mrs.Sunita Gehani   Headmistress\(Pusa Road)   Phd, M.Phil, M.Ed., 3 years Diploma in Russian Language
  Mrs.Neelam Ahuja   Headmistress(Mont.)   B.A.(Eng Hons), NTT

List of Class Teachers

    
Class/Sec Name of the Class Teacher Class/Sec Name of the Class Teacher Class/Sec Name of the Class Teacher
 
CLASS:  PRE  SCHOOL
CLASS:  PRE  PRIMARY

CLASS:  I

  PS-A   Ms. Isha Rawal   PP-A   Ms. Geeta Chandani   I-A   Ms. Shikha Kapur
  PS-B   Ms. Pooja Malhotra   PP-B   Ms. Manila Dhawan   I-B   Ms. Brinda Ahuja
  PS-C   Ms. Shelly Malik   PP-C  Ms. Divya Khanna   I-C   Ms. Deepa Ahuja
  PS-D   Ms. Neelam Ahuja   PP-D   Ms. Sanjana Kalra   I-D   Ms. Kunjan Bhutani
  PS-E   Ms. Rashmi Bhasin   PP-E   Ms. Natasha Jain   I-E   Ms. Shivani Arora
  PS-F   Ms. Neha Gupta   PP-F  Ms. Jeevika S. Kumar   I-F   Ms. Kaveri Kamra
  PS-G   Ms. Shubhra Rai Chowdhury   PP-G   Ms. Madhu Mahani   I-G   Ms. Seema Sharma
  PS-H   Ms. Jyoti Adhikari   PP-H   Ms. Anju Wadhera   I-H   Ms. Lata Goel
  PS-I   Ms. Prerna Sharma   PP-I   Ms. Maninder Kaur   I-I   Ms. Sonia Batra
  PS-J   Ms. Reena Sharma   PP-J   Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Class Co-ordinator   Ms. Deepa Ahuja
  PS-K   Ms. Amita Khanna   PP-K   Ms. Mridula Ghai    
  PS-L   Ms. Preeti Jaggi   PP-L   Ms. Ritu Maidasami    
  ART   Ms. Hittu Anand   ART   Ms. Hittu Anand
 Class Co-ordinator   Ms. Neetu Khurana  Class Co-ordinator   Ms. Promilla Mathur
 
CLASS: II
CLASS: III
CLASS: IV
  II-A   Ms. Anuradha Nirula   III-A   Ms. Amita Gupta   IV-A   Ms. Sandhya Khanna
  II-B   Ms. Lipika Kalra   III-B   Ms. Garima Midha   IV-B   Ms. Rashmi Sharma
  II-C   Ms. Abha Kohli   III-C   Ms. Pushpinder Kaur   IV-C   Ms. Anita Dua
  II-D   Ms. Manmeet   III-D   Ms. Arti Rana   IV-D   Ms. Priyanka Pandey
  II-E   Ms. Tanushi Gupta   III-E   Ms. Rajni Mathur   IV-E   Ms. Mallika Sharma
  II-F   Ms. Rachna Choudhary   III-F   Ms. Ashna Richards   IV-F   Ms. Ritu Narang
  II-G   Ms. Juhi Grover   III-G   Ms. Anjali Grover   IV-G   Ms. Sheetal Puri
  II-H   Ms. Geetanjali Chaudhary   III-H   Ms. Neema Gaur   IV-H   Ms. Indra Chaturvedi
Class Co-ordinator   Ms. Abha Kohli Class Co-ordinator   Ms. Pushpinder Kaur
   
CLASS: V
CLASS: VI
CLASS: VII
  V-A   Ms. Megha Arora   VI-A Ms. Shashi Sahni   VII-A Ms. Sandhya Thapar
  V-B   Ms. Arti Gupta   VI-B Ms. Archana Bindal   VII-B Ms. V. R. Geetha
  V-C   Ms. Purnima Roy   VI-C Dr. (Ms.) Jyotsana Srivastava   VII-C Ms. Apoorva Gosain
  V-D   Ms. Deepika Wahi   VI-D Ms. Ruchi Sethi Gupta   VII-D Ms. Meera Bhatnagar
  V-E   Ms. Preeti Saxena   VI-E Ms. Nidhi Bajaj   VII-E Ms. Bharati Tiwari
  V-F   Ms. Sonia Sharma   VI-F Ms. Rajni   VII-F Ms. Tripti Makin
  V-G   Ms. Monisha Malik Sabharwal   VI-G

Ms. Mamta Sahi

  VII-G

Ms. Priyanka Kakkar

  V-H   Ms. Jyoti Singh   VI-H New Teacher   VII-H New Teacher
 
CLASS: VIII
CLASS: IX
CLASS: X
  VIII-A Ms. Shubhi Juneja   IX-A   Ms. Manjari Gupta   X-A   Ms. Jyotsana Gulati
  VIII-B Dr. (Ms.) Sunita Rawat   IX-B   Ms. Yuvraj   X-B   Ms. Ritu Sharma
  VIII-C Ms. Rani Arora   IX-C   Ms. Pooja Ahuja   X-C   Ms. Uttara Mukherjee
  VIII-D Ms. S.K. Jain   IX-D   Ms. Nisha Negi   X-D   Mr. Sunita Verma
  VIII-E  Ms. Sudesh Sharma   IX-E   Ms. Ms. Malini Dhall   X-E   Ms. Kavita Bhatia
  VIII-F Ms. Ritu Bansal   IX-F   Ms. R Maakan   X-F   Ms. Satinder Kaur
  VIII-G Ms. Deepanjully Mahanta   IX-G   Ms. Sakshi Sharma   X-G   Ms. Aarti Singhal
  VIII-H Ms. Rupinder Kaur   IX-H   Ms. Sabina   X-H   Ms. deepika Bhasin
 
CLASS: XI
CLASS: XII
 
  XI-A   Ms. Meera Asthana   XII-A   Ms. Shweta khurana  
  XI-B   Ms. Neelu Aggarwal   XII-B   Mr. Geeta Balani  
  XI-C   Ms. Ravi Mahajan   XII-C   Ms. Surajit Chatterjee  
  XI-D   Mr. Pooja Seth   XII-D   Mr. Rani Bhardwaj  
  XI-E   Ms. Jaya Sirivasan   XII-E   Ms. Kanika Sareen  
  XI-F   Ms. Richa Gakhar   XII-F   Ms. R B Gupta  
  XI-G   Ms. Shailja Nagpal   XII-G   Ms. Darshpreet Mehta  
  XI-H   Ms. Anjali Virmani   XII-H   Ms. Paran Mehta